4043 Wickham Ave Bronx, NY 10466
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,978 - $703,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4043 Wickham Ave, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $614,245, approximately $501 per square foot. 4043 Wickham Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 87, One World Middle School At Edenwald, and Baychester Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Hosein Azad and Hosein Clerissa
Bought by
Robles Luis and Robles Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,348
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$409,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
Amos Linton L and Amos Marjorie V
Bought by
Hosein Azad and Hosein Clerissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1993
Sold by
Black Robert S
Bought by
Amos Linton L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robles Luis | $475,000 | -- | |
| Hosein Azad | $175,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Amos Linton L | $161,000 | Uslife Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robles Luis | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hosein Azad | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,923 | $25,982 | $5,983 | $19,999 |
| 2025 | $4,644 | $24,511 | $5,876 | $18,635 |
| 2024 | $4,644 | $23,124 | $5,316 | $17,808 |
| 2023 | $4,431 | $21,816 | $5,275 | $16,541 |
| 2022 | $4,355 | $29,340 | $8,400 | $20,940 |
| 2021 | $4,557 | $28,380 | $8,400 | $19,980 |
| 2020 | $4,324 | $28,800 | $8,400 | $20,400 |
| 2019 | $4,031 | $25,500 | $8,400 | $17,100 |
| 2018 | $3,706 | $18,180 | $8,400 | $9,780 |
| 2017 | $4,278 | $20,988 | $8,300 | $12,688 |
| 2016 | $3,958 | $19,800 | $8,400 | $11,400 |
| 2015 | $2,449 | $20,601 | $9,342 | $11,259 |
| 2014 | $2,449 | $19,704 | $9,258 | $10,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map