4044 Amber Rd Valrico, FL 33594
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4044 Amber Rd, Valrico, FL 33594. 4044 Amber Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Buckhorn Elementary School, Mulrennan Middle School, and Durant High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,097 | $242,235 | $90,935 | $151,300 |
| 2024 | $4,097 | $239,691 | $84,873 | $154,818 |
| 2023 | $3,842 | $236,796 | $77,944 | $158,852 |
| 2022 | $3,378 | $198,094 | $64,954 | $133,140 |
| 2021 | $3,044 | $157,887 | $53,695 | $104,192 |
| 2020 | $2,719 | $137,036 | $51,530 | $85,506 |
| 2019 | $2,446 | $120,979 | $46,767 | $74,212 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $54,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $50,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $45,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,073 | $42,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $987 | $38,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,942 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map