Seller's Agent in 2014
Kari Holth
Iowa Realty Mills Crossing
(515) 490-1404
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $356,320 - $376,000
Incredible value in this large, updated and meticulously cared for 4 level split in Beaverdale with over 2500 SF finished living space. The upper level has 3 bedrooms with hardwood floors and two full baths. The main level has an eat-in kitchen, a formal DR and LR with a panoramic view to the lovely back yard. The lower level has a great family room with a FP, two additional bedrooms and a half bath. The lowest level has storage, laundry/utility area and a great woodworking shop. Newer windows throughout adds to the value of this home. Buyer will enjoy a 1-hear HSA Home Warranty. Exterior is Hard Board.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croskey Jeffrey S | -- | None Available | |
| Croskey Jeffrey S | $215,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Croskey Jeffrey S | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Croskey Jeffrey S | $204,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2014 06/10/14 | Sold | $215,000 | -1.8% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2014 06/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2014 04/07/14 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,238 | $363,900 | $66,900 | $297,000 |
| 2024 | $6,238 | $327,600 | $59,400 | $268,200 |
| 2023 | $5,696 | $327,600 | $59,400 | $268,200 |
| 2022 | $5,652 | $250,600 | $47,300 | $203,300 |
| 2021 | $5,784 | $250,600 | $47,300 | $203,300 |
| 2020 | $6,004 | $240,400 | $45,200 | $195,200 |
| 2019 | $5,702 | $240,400 | $45,200 | $195,200 |
| 2018 | $5,640 | $220,700 | $40,600 | $180,100 |
| 2017 | $5,184 | $220,700 | $40,600 | $180,100 |
| 2016 | $5,046 | $200,200 | $36,300 | $163,900 |
| 2015 | $5,046 | $200,200 | $36,300 | $163,900 |
| 2014 | $4,922 | $201,100 | $35,900 | $165,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kari Holth
Iowa Realty Mills Crossing
(515) 490-1404
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Carolyn Lynner
Iowa Realty Beaverdale
(515) 770-6529
99 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Rob Wheeler
Century 21 Signature
(515) 710-7721
2 in this area
84 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 433236
APN: 100-12842076000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.