NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $434,000 - $462,401

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,539 Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 8, 2019

Last sale price $255,500 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 77% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,554 / mo

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Central Air
  • Towne Meadows Elementary School Rated A-
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • 2-minute walk to Towne Meadows Park

About This Home

As of August 2019

3 Bedroom/2 Bath, open great room plan. Large great room open to kitchen. Features include fireplace, large covered patio overlooking a large yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shivani Davis

Real Broker License #BR560952000 Listed on: 07/05/2019

Real Broker

Co-Listed By

Mary Markou

Keller Williams Integrity First License #BR503760000

Last Buyer's Agent

Shivani Dallas

Keller Williams Integrity First License #BR560952000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,217

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 6,686 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $20 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,539 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Towne Meadows HOA, Phone Number (480) 813-6788
  • Built by Ryland
  • Towne Meadows Amd Lot 1 591 Tr A Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 378
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-06-413

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,217

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

6,686 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$20 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Recker/Guadalupe
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 20.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Co List Office Mls Id: kwif09
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-854-2400
  • Subdivision Name: TOWNE MEADOWS AMD LOT 1-591 TR A
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 166.01
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 60.0
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Family Rm: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Family Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1539.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 60.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Towne Meadows HOA
  • Phone: 480-813-6788
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 175.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Towne Meadows HOA
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Towne Meadows Elementary School
  • High School: Highland Elementary School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Highland Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6686.0
  • Parcel #: 304-06-413

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Ryland

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1217.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 378
  • Tax Map Number: 6.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 5, 2019
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Nadeau Lori L and Kreitlow Lori L
Bought by
Kreitlow Jay Daniel and Kreitlow Jackie Lin
Seller's Agent
Shivani Davis
Real Broker
Buyer's Agent
Shivani Davis
Real Broker
List Price
$255,500
Sold Price
$255,500
Current Estimated Value
$452,850

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$197,350
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.82%
Original Mortgage
$242,725
Outstanding Balance
$212,713
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,137

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Kreitlow Jay D
Bought by
Kreitlow Lori L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,656
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Kellerman Kimberly
Bought by
Kreitlow Jay D and Kreitlow Lori L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,910
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
Peterson Tanya
Bought by
Kellerman Jack H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kreitlow Jay Daniel $255,500 First Arizona Title Agency
Kreitlow Lori L -- Security Title Agency
Kreitlow Jay D $154,500 Security Title Agency
Kellerman Jack H $129,900 Ati Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kreitlow Jay Daniel $242,725
Previous Owner Kreitlow Lori L $174,656
Previous Owner Kreitlow Jay D $147,910
Previous Owner Kellerman Jack H $95,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/08/2019 08/08/19 Sold $255,500 0.0% $166 / Sq Ft
07/05/2019 07/05/19 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2019 07/05/19 For Sale $255,500 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,405 $18,096 -- --
2024 $1,363 $17,234 -- --
2023 $1,363 $33,020 $6,600 $26,420
2022 $1,324 $24,670 $4,930 $19,740
2021 $1,391 $23,010 $4,600 $18,410
2020 $1,369 $21,300 $4,260 $17,040
2019 $1,262 $19,420 $3,880 $15,540
2018 $1,217 $17,920 $3,580 $14,340
2017 $1,177 $16,580 $3,310 $13,270
2016 $1,223 $15,880 $3,170 $12,710
2015 $1,116 $15,080 $3,010 $12,070
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5948885

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-06-413

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.