Estimated Value: $139,000 - $291,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
441
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4044 Fern Ave, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $233,415, approximately $529 per square foot. 4044 Fern Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1995
Sold by
Bank One Chicago Na
Bought by
Kleronomos Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kleronomos Thomas J | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $844 | $15,378 | $7,878 | $7,500 |
| 2024 | $844 | $15,378 | $7,878 | $7,500 |
| 2023 | $798 | $15,378 | $7,878 | $7,500 |
| 2022 | $798 | $9,036 | $6,850 | $2,186 |
| 2021 | $818 | $9,036 | $6,850 | $2,186 |
| 2020 | $2,053 | $9,036 | $6,850 | $2,186 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $9,092 | $6,165 | $2,927 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $9,092 | $6,165 | $2,927 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $9,092 | $6,165 | $2,927 |
| 2016 | $2,893 | $9,930 | $5,480 | $4,450 |
| 2015 | $2,782 | $9,930 | $5,480 | $4,450 |
| 2014 | $2,705 | $9,930 | $5,480 | $4,450 |
| 2013 | $3,196 | $12,016 | $5,480 | $6,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map