Estimated Value: $289,808 - $359,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4052 Fern Ave, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $326,202, approximately $188 per square foot. 4052 Fern Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1996
Sold by
Benedikt John G and Benedikt Audrey J
Bought by
Benedikt John G and Benedikt Audrey J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benedikt John G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,062 | $22,000 | $3,939 | $18,061 |
| 2024 | $1,062 | $22,000 | $3,939 | $18,061 |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $22,000 | $3,939 | $18,061 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $15,816 | $3,425 | $12,391 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $15,816 | $3,425 | $12,391 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $15,816 | $3,425 | $12,391 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $14,601 | $3,082 | $11,519 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $14,601 | $3,082 | $11,519 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $14,601 | $3,082 | $11,519 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $12,095 | $2,740 | $9,355 |
| 2015 | $2,368 | $12,095 | $2,740 | $9,355 |
| 2014 | $2,152 | $12,095 | $2,740 | $9,355 |
| 2013 | $2,123 | $14,914 | $2,740 | $12,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map