G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Garrett Horkan
City Gate Real Estate Inc.
(630) 384-9658
1 in this area
142 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $423,140 - $498,000
Beautiful, spacious, modernly updated, non-smoking home on 13k SqFt property with coach House/Mancave in the rear of the property. Open 1st floor plan. Livingroom has 3 skylights. Spacious Dining room. Beautiful clean kitchen with white Shaker wood cabinets. Quartz countertops and full height Backsplash. Newer Stainless appliances. Basement has newer flooring and separate laundry/utility room. New roof in 2022. Huge yard fenced in with privacy fence on 2 sides. Great place to have BBQ's Mancave has heat, portable AC and full bathroom. Great Neighborhood with plenty of activities at Veteran's Park (Best firework show) Brookfield Zoo, Brookfield music fest and Metra all walking distance away. Minutes from I-55, I-294 and I-290
Last Agent to Sell the Property
City Gate Real Estate Inc. License #471021641 Listed on: 06/19/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Jorge | $463,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Abualsayyed Mohd | $220,000 | Git | |
| Marquette Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Kishta Omymah | -- | None Available | |
| Kishta Omymah | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Jorge | $454,613 | |
| Previous Owner | Abualsayyed Mohd | $139,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Sold | $463,000 | 0.0% | $305 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Off Market | $463,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/19/2025 04/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Price Changed | $479,000 | -2.0% | $316 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | For Sale | $489,000 | 0.0% | $323 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2025 01/03/25 | Price Changed | $489,000 | -2.0% | $323 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2024 06/26/24 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -6.7% | $329 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2024 06/19/24 | For Sale | $535,000 | -- | $353 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,465 | $28,001 | $7,533 | $20,468 |
| 2024 | $7,465 | $28,001 | $7,533 | $20,468 |
| 2023 | $6,803 | $28,001 | $7,533 | $20,468 |
| 2022 | $6,803 | $22,145 | $6,550 | $15,595 |
| 2021 | $6,479 | $22,145 | $6,550 | $15,595 |
| 2020 | $6,589 | $22,145 | $6,550 | $15,595 |
| 2019 | $7,284 | $22,348 | $5,895 | $16,453 |
| 2018 | $7,120 | $22,348 | $5,895 | $16,453 |
| 2017 | $6,874 | $22,348 | $5,895 | $16,453 |
| 2016 | $6,236 | $18,518 | $5,240 | $13,278 |
| 2015 | $6,051 | $18,518 | $5,240 | $13,278 |
| 2014 | $5,861 | $18,518 | $5,240 | $13,278 |
| 2013 | $6,056 | $20,415 | $5,240 | $15,175 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Garrett Horkan
City Gate Real Estate Inc.
(630) 384-9658
1 in this area
142 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Elena Pichardo
Realty of America, LLC
(708) 785-4193
2 in this area
83 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12087776
APN: 18-02-107-047-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.