4044 N Mason Ave Chicago, IL 60634
Portage Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,934 - $407,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4044 N Mason Ave, Chicago, IL 60634 and is currently estimated at $394,734, approximately $337 per square foot. 4044 N Mason Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Smyser Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and Pope Francis Global Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Parkway Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Curran Joseph P and Curran Grace T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curran Joseph P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,282 | $33,000 | $13,125 | $19,875 |
| 2024 | $5,282 | $33,000 | $13,125 | $19,875 |
| 2023 | $5,110 | $31,000 | $10,500 | $20,500 |
| 2022 | $5,110 | $31,000 | $10,500 | $20,500 |
| 2021 | $5,028 | $31,000 | $10,500 | $20,500 |
| 2020 | $3,849 | $22,860 | $5,437 | $17,423 |
| 2019 | $3,863 | $25,401 | $5,437 | $19,964 |
| 2018 | $3,796 | $25,401 | $5,437 | $19,964 |
| 2017 | $3,710 | $23,312 | $4,875 | $18,437 |
| 2016 | $3,812 | $23,312 | $4,875 | $18,437 |
| 2015 | $3,448 | $23,312 | $4,875 | $18,437 |
| 2014 | $2,970 | $20,413 | $4,500 | $15,913 |
| 2013 | $2,893 | $20,413 | $4,500 | $15,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map