4044 Webb Ct Columbia, SC 29204
Belvedere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,879 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4044 Webb Ct, Columbia, SC 29204 and is currently estimated at $172,970, approximately $105 per square foot. 4044 Webb Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Burton Pack Elementary School, W.G. Sanders Middle School, and W.J. Keenan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Green Henry I
Bought by
Green Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,650
Interest Rate
8.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Barbara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Green Barbara | $27,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $548 | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $528 | $2,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $483 | $66,400 | $8,400 | $58,000 |
| 2021 | $498 | $2,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $526 | $2,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $529 | $2,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,735 | $3,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $3,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $3,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,631 | $3,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,617 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map