3935 Webb Ct Columbia, SC 29204
Belvedere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,000 - $157,511
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3935 Webb Ct, Columbia, SC 29204 and is currently estimated at $147,378, approximately $91 per square foot. 3935 Webb Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Burton Pack Elementary School, W.G. Sanders Middle School, and W.J. Keenan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Green Melanie Spencer and Estate Of William Berry Crosby
Bought by
Conrex Ml Sma 2019 01 Operating Co Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of Ollie Mae Taqylor Crosby
Bought by
Berry William and Rosby William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrex Ml Sma 2019 01 Operating Co Llc | $82,500 | None Available | |
| Berry William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,649 | $94,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,595 | $3,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,386 | $82,500 | $7,500 | $75,000 |
| 2021 | $2,405 | $4,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $409 | $2,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $412 | $2,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $377 | $1,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $367 | $1,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $354 | $1,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $354 | $1,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $353 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map