3950 Webb Ct Columbia, SC 29204
Belvedere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,601 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3950 Webb Ct, Columbia, SC 29204 and is currently estimated at $150,150, approximately $99 per square foot. 3950 Webb Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Burton Pack Elementary School, W.G. Sanders Middle School, and W.J. Keenan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Cecil Steven Raymond
Bought by
Britt Latisha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,271
Outstanding Balance
$39,302
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$110,848
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britt Latisha L | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Britt Latisha L | $78,271 | |
| Closed | Britt Latisha L | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $462 | $64,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $445 | $2,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $406 | $56,000 | $8,400 | $47,600 |
| 2021 | $419 | $2,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $442 | $2,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $446 | $2,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $399 | $1,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $388 | $1,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $375 | $1,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $375 | $1,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $374 | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map