4045 Avenue 54 Alpaugh, CA 93201
Estimated Value: $106,478 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4045 Avenue 54, Alpaugh, CA 93201 and is currently estimated at $177,120, approximately $154 per square foot. 4045 Avenue 54 is a home with nearby schools including Alpaugh Elementary School and Alpaugh Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1995
Sold by
Deriso Burce B and Deriso Dixie Lee
Bought by
Nuno Martin and Perez Rosalva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1994
Sold by
Fleming Mona Barbara
Bought by
Deriso Dixie Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nuno Martin | $6,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Deriso Dixie Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $107 | $10,793 | $6,642 | $4,151 |
| 2024 | $107 | $10,582 | $6,512 | $4,070 |
| 2023 | $105 | $10,376 | $6,385 | $3,991 |
| 2022 | $103 | $10,173 | $6,260 | $3,913 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $99 | $9,678 | $5,955 | $3,723 |
| 2018 | $97 | $9,488 | $5,838 | $3,650 |
| 2017 | $95 | $9,302 | $5,724 | $3,578 |
| 2016 | $93 | $9,120 | $5,612 | $3,508 |
| 2015 | $90 | $8,983 | $5,528 | $3,455 |
| 2014 | $90 | $8,807 | $5,420 | $3,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map