4045 Ben Hur Rd Mariposa, CA 95338
Estimated Value: $121,590 - $368,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4045 Ben Hur Rd, Mariposa, CA 95338 and is currently estimated at $239,863. 4045 Ben Hur Rd is a home located in Mariposa County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Cogburn Travis W
Bought by
Plummer Leota O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Plummer Leota O
Bought by
Plummer Leota O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plummer Leota O | -- | None Available | |
| Plummer Leota O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523 | $51,579 | $7,883 | $43,696 |
| 2024 | $523 | $50,569 | $7,729 | $42,840 |
| 2023 | $523 | $49,578 | $7,578 | $42,000 |
| 2022 | $504 | $48,607 | $7,430 | $41,177 |
| 2021 | $579 | $47,655 | $7,285 | $40,370 |
| 2020 | $574 | $47,168 | $7,211 | $39,957 |
| 2019 | $558 | $46,244 | $7,070 | $39,174 |
| 2018 | $552 | $45,338 | $6,932 | $38,406 |
| 2017 | $540 | $44,450 | $6,797 | $37,653 |
| 2016 | $516 | $43,579 | $6,664 | $36,915 |
| 2015 | $509 | $42,925 | $6,564 | $36,361 |
| 2014 | $501 | $42,085 | $6,436 | $35,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map