Seller's Agent in 2019
Michele Mamo
eXp Realty
(859) 512-7772
451 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $340,531 - $412,000
Try this location on for size! Super cute house ready to go in cul-de-sac with easy access to everything! 4 BR 2 1/2 BA with great flow. Freshly painted this gem shines! Tons of potential in the basement, Lot provides lots of space to entertain.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grosser Sarah Christine | $2,264 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harris Sarah Christine | $225,000 | Cs Title Agency Inc | |
| Higgins Kerry W | $187,800 | First Title Inc | |
| Stephen Jason L | $143,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grosser Sarah Christine | $173,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Sarah Christine | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Higgins Kerry W | $191,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephen Jason L | $135,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2019 06/25/19 | Off Market | $225,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2019 03/27/19 | Sold | $225,000 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2019 02/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2019 02/08/19 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,693 | $93,240 | $16,800 | $76,440 |
| 2024 | $4,702 | $93,240 | $16,800 | $76,440 |
| 2023 | $4,709 | $93,240 | $16,800 | $76,440 |
| 2022 | $4,079 | $70,000 | $12,600 | $57,400 |
| 2021 | $4,096 | $70,000 | $12,600 | $57,400 |
| 2020 | $4,100 | $70,000 | $12,600 | $57,400 |
| 2019 | $3,044 | $60,770 | $12,990 | $47,780 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $60,770 | $12,990 | $47,780 |
| 2017 | $2,929 | $60,770 | $12,990 | $47,780 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $52,400 | $11,200 | $41,200 |
| 2015 | $2,842 | $52,400 | $11,200 | $41,200 |
| 2014 | $2,842 | $52,400 | $11,200 | $41,200 |
| 2013 | $2,944 | $53,690 | $12,250 | $41,440 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Michele Mamo
eXp Realty
(859) 512-7772
451 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Melissa Collins
Plum Tree Realty
(513) 319-4559
55 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1609931
APN: 41-32-19.-155
Ask me questions while you tour the home.