4045 N Riverside Dr Columbus, IN 47203
Estimated Value: $358,383 - $397,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,746
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4045 N Riverside Dr, Columbus, IN 47203 and is currently estimated at $383,846, approximately $139 per square foot. 4045 N Riverside Dr is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Columbus North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Newton Richard T and Newton Barbara H
Bought by
Newton Richard T and Newton Barbara H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Richard T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,665 | $318,800 | $59,700 | $259,100 |
| 2024 | $3,276 | $323,600 | $59,700 | $263,900 |
| 2023 | $3,276 | $288,600 | $59,700 | $228,900 |
| 2022 | $3,215 | $281,100 | $59,700 | $221,400 |
| 2021 | $2,779 | $241,600 | $59,700 | $181,900 |
| 2020 | $2,711 | $236,300 | $59,700 | $176,600 |
| 2019 | $2,430 | $227,300 | $59,700 | $167,600 |
| 2018 | $2,784 | $213,900 | $59,700 | $154,200 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $212,600 | $39,700 | $172,900 |
| 2016 | $2,268 | $207,300 | $39,700 | $167,600 |
| 2014 | $2,257 | $203,500 | $39,700 | $163,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map