4045 S Lee St Buford, GA 30518
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4045 S Lee St, Buford, GA 30518 and is currently estimated at $352,274, approximately $257 per square foot. 4045 S Lee St is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School, Glenn C. Jones Middle School, and Sugar Hill Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Mcdaniel Jack
Bought by
Mcdaniel Robin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Thompson Mary J Admin
Bought by
Breedlove Cecil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Robin | -- | -- | |
| Breedlove Cecil | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $99,320 | $29,400 | $69,920 |
| 2024 | $2,066 | $99,320 | $29,400 | $69,920 |
| 2023 | $2,066 | $99,320 | $29,400 | $69,920 |
| 2022 | $0 | $70,600 | $17,160 | $53,440 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $70,600 | $17,160 | $53,440 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $70,600 | $17,160 | $53,440 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $60,680 | $29,800 | $30,880 |
| 2018 | $1,387 | $60,680 | $29,800 | $30,880 |
| 2016 | $1,423 | $60,680 | $29,800 | $30,880 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $60,680 | $29,800 | $30,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,800 | $23,320 | $29,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map