Seller's Agent in 2022
Cathy Larose
COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE #3-SOUTHERN PINES
(910) 690-0362
529 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $513,359
Don't miss out on an opportunity to own a beautiful new construction home! A&G Residential presents the Pickens Plan in the gated Gretchen Pines neighborhood. Gorgeous 2 story, 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, owners suite with sitting room on the second floor, along with 2 additional bedrooms and a media room. Main floor has open concept family and kitchen area with fireplace, a bedroom, full bath, dining room and flex room. Estimated completion date is end of November 2022.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Colon Edwin | $457,000 | -- | |
| Rivera Colon Edwin | $457,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Colon Edwin | $359,900 | |
| Closed | Rivera Colon Edwin | $359,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2022 11/22/22 | Sold | $456,750 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/22/2022 11/22/22 | Sold | $456,750 | +1.5% | $159 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/22/2022 07/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2022 07/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2022 03/29/22 | For Sale | $449,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/29/2022 03/29/22 | For Sale | $449,900 | +718.0% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2022 03/16/22 | Sold | $55,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/01/2022 01/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/01/2022 01/01/22 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,908 | $454,340 | $50,000 | $404,340 |
| 2024 | $1,976 | $454,340 | $50,000 | $404,340 |
| 2023 | $2,053 | $451,270 | $50,000 | $401,270 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Cathy Larose
COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE #3-SOUTHERN PINES
(910) 690-0362
529 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kristy Dougherty
Coldwell Banker Advantage-Southern Pines
Seller's Agent in 2022
Pete Mace
Carolina Property Sales
(910) 585-4891
405 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Rebecca Smith
NON MEMBER COMPANY
(510) 527-9111
4,469 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Barbara Klug
Pinehurst Area Realty
(910) 690-0262
103 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Peter Mace
Carolina Real Estate Brokers, Inc.
Ask me questions while you tour the home.