4045 W 4th St Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $154,087
2
Beds
1
Bath
790
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4045 W 4th St, Winona, MN 55987 and is currently estimated at $145,272, approximately $183 per square foot. 4045 W 4th St is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Goodview Elementary School, Winona Middle School, and Winona Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Sunrise Sunset Rentals Llc
Bought by
Sueverkruepp Austin K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,400
Outstanding Balance
$88,607
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Sunrise Sunset Rentals Of Winona Llc
Bought by
Sunrise Sunset Rentals Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,400
Outstanding Balance
$88,607
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Sunrise Sunset Rentals Llc
Bought by
Sunrise Sunset Rentals Of Winona Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$688,168
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$688,168
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Dvorak Kimberly A
Bought by
Sunrise Sunset Rentals Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Alexander John M and Alexander Rougina Z
Bought by
Dvorak Kimberly K and Sunrise Sunset Rentals Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Alexander John M and Alexander Rougina Z
Bought by
Alexander John M and Dvorak Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,303
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Alexander John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,303
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Merchants Bank Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Gabrych Kathleen A
Bought by
Merchants Bank Na
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sueverkruepp Austin K | $112,400 | None Available | |
| Sunrise Sunset Rentals Llc | $95,884 | None Available | |
| Sunrise Sunset Rentals Of Winona Llc | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $2,531,600 | -- | |
| Sunrise Sunset Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dvorak Kimberly K | -- | None Available | |
| Alexander John M | -- | None Available | |
| Alexander John M | -- | Lawyer Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Merchants Bank Na | $40,424 | None Available | |
| Sueverkruepp Austin Austin | $112,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sueverkruepp Austin K | $97,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sunrise Sunset Rentals Of Winona Llc | $688,168 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Sunrise Sunset Rentals Llc | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander John M | $44,303 | |
| Closed | Sueverkruepp Austin Austin | $94,991 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,412 | $117,800 | $42,600 | $75,200 |
| 2024 | $880 | $111,000 | $42,600 | $68,400 |
| 2023 | $860 | $110,200 | $42,600 | $67,600 |
| 2022 | $816 | $103,600 | $39,500 | $64,100 |
| 2021 | $1,082 | $93,300 | $35,400 | $57,900 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $84,800 | $32,800 | $52,000 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $84,800 | $32,800 | $52,000 |
| 2018 | $747 | $82,700 | $31,700 | $51,000 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $756 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $756 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $830 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map