Estimated Value: $317,626 - $397,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4046 Cooper Ln, Holt, FL 32564 and is currently estimated at $337,657, approximately $165 per square foot. 4046 Cooper Ln is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Baker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Richards Lois A
Bought by
Dewrell Dewrell J and Dewrell Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Richards Paul H and Richards Lois Ann
Bought by
Richards Paul H and Richards Lois Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Seffens David C
Bought by
Richards Paul H and Richards Lois Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewrell Dewrell J | $175,000 | Mead Law & Title | |
| Richards Paul H | -- | -- | |
| Richards Paul H | $134,600 | Associated Land Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,418 | $248,167 | $20,667 | $227,500 |
| 2024 | $2,191 | $235,276 | $18,788 | $216,488 |
| 2023 | $2,191 | $235,367 | $17,558 | $217,809 |
| 2022 | $2,033 | $216,967 | $16,410 | $200,557 |
| 2021 | $1,739 | $166,447 | $15,619 | $150,828 |
| 2020 | $1,611 | $152,617 | $15,313 | $137,304 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $143,377 | $15,313 | $128,064 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $137,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $128,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $125,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $121,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,391 | $120,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map