Estimated Value: $92,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Marshall Dr, Holt, FL 32564 and is currently estimated at $215,776, approximately $118 per square foot. 98 Marshall Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Baker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Nolan Donna B
Bought by
Nolan Micahel A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolan Micahel A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $456 | $39,986 | $15,418 | $24,568 |
| 2024 | $555 | $37,347 | $14,016 | $23,331 |
| 2023 | $555 | $86,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $533 | $84,084 | $12,242 | $71,842 |
| 2021 | $842 | $112,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $831 | $111,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $817 | $108,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $806 | $106,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $799 | $104,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $778 | $102,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $797 | $101,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $799 | $100,927 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map