Estimated Value: $303,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Marshall Dr, Holt, FL 32564 and is currently estimated at $345,913, approximately $175 per square foot. 270 Marshall Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Baker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Griffith Darell P and Griffith Ollin P
Bought by
Griffith Darell P and Griffith Ollin P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Darell P | -- | Okaloosa Title & Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 | $162,908 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $988 | $158,317 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $988 | $131,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $957 | $127,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $954 | $123,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $943 | $122,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $928 | $119,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $829 | $108,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $822 | $106,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $800 | $104,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $711 | $93,968 | $0 | $0 |