4046 Craven Rd Unit 40 Oceanside, CA 92057
San Luis Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $674,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4046 Craven Rd Unit 40, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $642,286, approximately $477 per square foot. 4046 Craven Rd Unit 40 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Nichols Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2019
Sold by
Garcia Leticia
Bought by
Garcia Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Ord & Rodgers Homes The Villas Llc
Bought by
Shirley Robert G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,435
Outstanding Balance
$102,193
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$540,093
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Leticia | -- | None Available | |
| Shirley Robert G | $267,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Ogas Christalina Maria | $268,500 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ogas Christalina Maria | $241,435 | |
| Closed | Shirley Robert G | $200,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,436 | $401,515 | $173,790 | $227,725 |
| 2024 | $4,436 | $393,643 | $170,383 | $223,260 |
| 2023 | $4,300 | $385,926 | $167,043 | $218,883 |
| 2022 | $4,235 | $378,360 | $163,768 | $214,592 |
| 2021 | $4,251 | $370,942 | $160,557 | $210,385 |
| 2020 | $4,120 | $367,139 | $158,911 | $208,228 |
| 2019 | $4,001 | $359,942 | $155,796 | $204,146 |
| 2018 | $3,958 | $352,886 | $152,742 | $200,144 |
| 2017 | $70 | $345,968 | $149,748 | $196,220 |
| 2016 | $3,760 | $339,185 | $146,812 | $192,373 |
| 2015 | $3,552 | $325,000 | $138,000 | $187,000 |
| 2014 | $3,217 | $300,000 | $128,000 | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map