NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $73,000 - $106,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,003 Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2021

Current estimated payment $538 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2021

Investment Property being sold with longterm tenant/occupied rental. Turn key investment property ready to be added to your portfolio. 2 Bed 1 bath, stone basement, Corner lot. Tenant is aware of sale.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Davidson

Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr License #2015023977 Listed on: 06/15/2021

Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

Last Buyer's Agent

John Kilby

ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza License #2013014120

ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $501

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,003 Sq Ft Home
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven or Range
  • Cooktop

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Exclusions: AS IS
  • Assessor Parcel Number 46-410-16-29-00-0-00-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$501

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Age Description: 101 Years/More
  • Legal Description: SUNSET LODGE S 1/2 VAC ALLEY N OF & ADJ & LOT 252
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1003.00
  • List Agent Full Name: Mr.D Davidson
  • List Office Mls Id: KW02
  • List Office Name: Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr
  • List Office Phone: 816-525-7000
  • Living Area: 1003.00
  • Maintenance Provided: No
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Special Documents Required: No
  • Tax Total Amount: 501
  • Value Range Pricing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Exclusions: AS IS
  • Basement: Stone/Rock
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Refrigerator, Rng/Oven- Electric, Washer
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: No
  • Laundry Features: In The Basement

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2

• Lot Size Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663.00
  • Parcel Number: 46-410-16-29-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Sunset Lodge

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No
  • Tax Annual Amount: 501.00

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Banneker
  • School District: Kansas City Mo

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2021
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
List Price
$60,000
Current Estimated Value
$89,049

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.44%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2020
Sold by
High Jason
Bought by
Highwalter Enterprises

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/29/2021 07/29/21 Sold -- -- --
07/01/2021 07/01/21 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2021 06/15/21 For Sale $60,000 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $750 $8,041 $1,530 $6,511
2024 $743 $9,500 $2,014 $7,486
2023 $743 $9,500 $1,113 $8,387
2022 $500 $6,080 $1,615 $4,465
2021 $498 $6,080 $1,615 $4,465
2020 $501 $6,038 $1,615 $4,423
2019 $491 $6,038 $1,615 $4,423
2018 $414 $5,207 $812 $4,395
2017 $406 $5,207 $812 $4,395
2016 $406 $5,076 $538 $4,538
2014 $408 $5,076 $538 $4,538
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2327784

Heartland MLS

APN: 46-410-16-29-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.