NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $421,833

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,574 Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 30, 2026

Last sale price $425,000 $270 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,336 / mo

35 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2026

Come take a look at Hidalgo Ave, This house has been really well taken care of by the owner, This house has pride of ownership and it shows. The owner of this house has made numerous upgrades trough the years at no expense. From remodeling the Kitchen with custom cabinets and granite countertops to replacing floors, windows, drywall texture. to Remodeling both bathrooms, stuccoing the exterior and painting the whole house. This house will make the new buyer very happy with all the improvements they will acquire when they become the new owners. Come take a look, you will not be disapointed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Francisco Botello

Arizona International Real Estate License #SA526893000 Listed on: 11/24/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Magali Whitby

Realty Achievers LLC License #BR581458000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,002

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 8,046 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,574 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Built by KNOELL HOMES
  • Knoell Garden Groves Unit 6 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 208
  • Assessor Parcel Number 123-16-032

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,002

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

8,046 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Broadway Rd and 40th Street
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: KNOELL GARDEN GROVES UNIT 6
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 270.01
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1574.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Chain Link, Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Nevitt Elementary School
  • High School: McClintock High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Connolly Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8046.0
  • Parcel #: 123-16-032

Building Info

  • Builder Name: KNOELL HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1002.0
  • Tax Lot: 208

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 24, 2025
Closed on
Jan 20, 2026
Sold by
Beltran Yissete Inoelia Vega and Beltran Eddy Vega
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$425,000
Views
22
Current Estimated Value
$421,833

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,167
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.64%
Original Mortgage
$14,875
Outstanding Balance
$14,875
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$406,958

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Beltran Yissete Inoelia Vega
Bought by
Beltran Yissete Inoelia Vega and Beltran Eddy Vega

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
Vega Valdez Edi E
Bought by
Beltran Yissete Inoelia Vega

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Morales Humberto V
Bought by
Vega Valdez Edi E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Morales Graciela
Bought by
Morales Humberto and Morales Graciela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,580
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Valdez Humberto Morales
Bought by
Morales Graciela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,800
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vazquez Noe Alfonso Sobe $425,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona
Beltran Yissete Inoelia Vega -- None Available
Beltran Yissete Inoelia Vega -- None Available
Vega Valdez Edi E $53,000 None Available
Morales Humberto -- First American Title Ins Co
Morales Graciela -- Security Title Agency
Morales Graciela $123,500 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vazquez Noe Alfonso Sobe $14,875
Open Vazquez Noe Alfonso Sobe $417,302
Previous Owner Morales Humberto $117,580
Previous Owner Morales Graciela $98,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Sold $425,000 0.0% $270 / Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Off Market $425,000 -- --
12/30/2025 12/30/25 For Sale $425,000 0.0% $270 / Sq Ft
12/29/2025 12/29/25 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2025 11/24/25 For Sale $425,000 -- $270 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,002 $9,971 -- --
2024 $926 $9,497 -- --
2023 $926 $23,980 $4,790 $19,190
2022 $888 $18,870 $3,770 $15,100
2021 $909 $18,010 $3,600 $14,410
2020 $877 $16,710 $3,340 $13,370
2019 $861 $14,970 $2,990 $11,980
2018 $837 $15,450 $3,090 $12,360
2017 $808 $13,070 $2,610 $10,460
2016 $803 $10,200 $2,040 $8,160
2015 $757 $8,330 $1,660 $6,670
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6951028

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 123-16-032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.