4046 Larwin Ave Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $734,877 - $815,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4046 Larwin Ave, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $769,719, approximately $728 per square foot. 4046 Larwin Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Los Alamitos Elementary School, Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, and Sharon Christa Mcauliffe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Frederick J Hauser Living Trust and Benson Ellen Marie
Bought by
Benson Revocable Living Trust and Karen Elaine Rincon Separate Property Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2010
Sold by
Hauser Frederick J
Bought by
Hauser Frederick J and Frederick J Hauser Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Hauser Frederick J and Hauser Doris R
Bought by
Hauser Frederick J and Hauser Doris R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Andrews Sharon L
Bought by
Hauser Frederick J and Hauser Doris R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1999
Sold by
Wood Harold W and Wood Evelyn W
Bought by
Andrews Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,704
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Sold by
Wood Harold William
Bought by
Wood Harold Wm and Winkel Evelyn W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hauser Frederick J | -- | None Available | |
| Hauser Frederick J | -- | None Available | |
| Hauser Frederick J | -- | None Available | |
| Hauser Frederick J | $260,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Andrews Sharon L | $151,500 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Wood Harold Wm | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andrews Sharon L | $129,704 | |
| Closed | Andrews Sharon L | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,913 | $124,544 | $38,230 | $86,314 |
| 2024 | $1,913 | $122,102 | $37,480 | $84,622 |
| 2023 | $1,860 | $119,708 | $36,745 | $82,963 |
| 2022 | $1,834 | $117,361 | $36,024 | $81,337 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $115,060 | $35,317 | $79,743 |
| 2020 | $1,782 | $113,881 | $34,955 | $78,926 |
| 2019 | $1,725 | $111,649 | $34,270 | $77,379 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $109,460 | $33,598 | $75,862 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $107,314 | $32,939 | $74,375 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $105,210 | $32,293 | $72,917 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $103,630 | $31,808 | $71,822 |
| 2014 | $1,509 | $101,601 | $31,185 | $70,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map