NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4047 Cedarvale Rd Syracuse, NY 13215

Estimated Value: $182,978

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,384 Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 18, 2017

Last sale price $79,000 $57 Per Sq Ft

Est. 132% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,211 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2017

Unique Onondaga 2-Family! Perfect for owner occupants or Investors; potential for mixed use. Two - One Bedroom units with Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Area Combo. Cathedral style ceilings, some stained glass windows, bonus room, walk-in closet and central air in larger left side unit. Interior has been updated/remodeled throughout within the prior 10-15 years. Property was a converted church. There is a full basement w/ exterior walk up. Separate utilities; driveway and additional parking lot. Just a short drive to OCC, shopping and other personal conveniences. MUST MAKE APPOINTMENT.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Lunderman

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401256728 Listed on: 06/19/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,419

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,384 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314200-051-000-0001-001-000-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Gas Meters
  • Gross Income $15,000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,419

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Business Type: Mixed
  • Property Sub Type: Mixed Use
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup
  • Lot Features: Other, Rural Lot, See Remarks
  • Directions: From W. Seneca Trnpk, take Cedarvale Rd south. -OR- From Rt.20 take Amber Rd north. Property is on the Corner of Amber Rd & Cedarvale Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.15
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Patio, Propane Tank - Leased
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Gravel, Parking Available

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314200-051-000-0001-001-000-0000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Annual Gross Income: 15000.0
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 3
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2419.0
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2017
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$79,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-12.12%
Current Estimated Value
$182,978

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$103,978
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.30%
Original Mortgage
$59,250
Outstanding Balance
$27,598
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$155,380

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lockwood Jeremy R $79,000 Scott Bodah
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lockwood Jeremy R $59,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/18/2017 10/18/17 Sold $79,000 -12.1% $57 / Sq Ft
06/30/2017 06/30/17 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2017 06/19/17 For Sale $89,900 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,814 $75,000 $10,000 $65,000
2024 $3,186 $75,000 $10,000 $65,000
2023 $3,132 $75,000 $10,000 $65,000
2022 $3,034 $75,000 $10,000 $65,000
2021 $2,987 $75,000 $10,000 $65,000
2020 $2,944 $75,000 $10,000 $65,000
2019 $875 $75,000 $10,000 $65,000
2018 $2,936 $75,000 $10,000 $65,000
2017 $709 $60,000 $10,000 $50,000
2016 $2,419 $60,000 $10,000 $50,000
2015 -- $60,000 $10,000 $50,000
2014 -- $60,000 $10,000 $50,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1055961

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314200-051-000-0001-001-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.