4072 Cedarvale Rd Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $236,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4072 Cedarvale Rd, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $190,351, approximately $169 per square foot. 4072 Cedarvale Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Rockwell Elementary School, Wheeler Elementary School, and Onondaga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1991
Sold by
Button Vida
Bought by
Fellows Glenn Leo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fellows Glenn Leo | $54,000 | -- | |
| Fellows Glenn Leo | -- | Yuhas John |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,679 | $71,400 | $8,500 | $62,900 |
| 2024 | $3,033 | $71,400 | $8,500 | $62,900 |
| 2023 | $2,981 | $71,400 | $8,500 | $62,900 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $71,400 | $8,500 | $62,900 |
| 2021 | $2,843 | $71,400 | $8,500 | $62,900 |
| 2020 | $3,290 | $71,400 | $8,500 | $62,900 |
| 2019 | -- | $71,400 | $8,500 | $62,900 |
| 2018 | $3,198 | $71,400 | $8,500 | $62,900 |
| 2017 | $3,301 | $71,400 | $8,500 | $62,900 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $71,400 | $8,500 | $62,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,400 | $8,500 | $62,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,400 | $8,500 | $62,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map