NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $845,000 - $1,041,000

Studio
-- Bath
3,240 Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4047 Paulding Ave, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $970,333, approximately $299 per square foot. 4047 Paulding Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Ps 21 Philip H Sheridan, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and Our Lady of Grace School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Cooper Amelia and Maddison Cooper
Bought by
Cooper Amelia H and Mcclam Herbert
Current Estimated Value
$970,333

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,953 $36,694 $6,887 $29,807
2025 $6,560 $34,618 $7,544 $27,074
2024 $6,560 $32,659 $6,446 $26,213
2023 $6,633 $32,659 $7,032 $25,627
2022 $6,470 $42,960 $10,800 $32,160
2021 $6,435 $40,440 $10,800 $29,640
2020 $6,106 $44,640 $10,800 $33,840
2019 $4,898 $36,000 $10,800 $25,200
2018 $5,548 $27,216 $7,194 $20,022
2017 $5,506 $27,010 $8,049 $18,961
2016 $5,094 $25,482 $9,418 $16,064
2015 $3,650 $24,040 $7,943 $16,097
2014 $3,650 $22,680 $9,000 $13,680
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.