Estimated Value: $536,000 - $613,458
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40476 Firenze Ct, Indio, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $582,115, approximately $280 per square foot. 40476 Firenze Ct is a home with nearby schools including Richard R. Oliphant Elementary, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2020
Sold by
Seville At Paradiso Llc
Bought by
Dewlaney William Andrew and Dewlaney Coree Leanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,100
Outstanding Balance
$369,857
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Paradiso 177 Indio Llc
Bought by
Seville At Paradiso Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
Sold by
Wessman Holdings Llc
Bought by
Paradiso 177 Indio Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Ponderosa Homes Ii Inc
Bought by
Wessman Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewlaney William Andrew | $404,000 | Fntg Builder Services | |
| Seville At Paradiso Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Paradiso 177 Indio Llc | $8,000,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Wessman Holdings Llc | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dewlaney William Andrew | $417,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Paradiso 177 Indio Llc | $3,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,618 | $481,999 | $81,178 | $400,821 |
| 2023 | $7,618 | $463,284 | $78,027 | $385,257 |
| 2022 | $6,852 | $454,201 | $76,498 | $377,703 |
| 2021 | $6,689 | $445,297 | $74,999 | $370,298 |
| 2020 | $1,933 | $68,700 | $68,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $63,955 | $63,955 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $62,701 | $62,701 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $61,472 | $61,472 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $60,267 | $60,267 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $59,362 | $59,362 | $0 |
| 2014 | $449 | $13,969 | $13,969 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map