40477 Gavilan Mountain Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $951,000 - $1,721,000
About This Home
This home is located at 40477 Gavilan Mountain Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,275,016, approximately $318 per square foot. 40477 Gavilan Mountain Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcholland Coleen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcholland Coleen | -- | None Available | |
| Mcholland Coleen A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Funkhouser John D | $375,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Funkhouser John D | $375,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,269 | $786,053 | $146,103 | $639,950 |
| 2024 | $8,269 | $770,641 | $143,239 | $627,402 |
| 2023 | $8,063 | $673,718 | $137,678 | $536,040 |
| 2022 | $7,341 | $673,718 | $137,678 | $536,040 |
| 2021 | $4,791 | $443,842 | $109,489 | $334,353 |
| 2020 | $4,832 | $439,292 | $108,367 | $330,925 |
| 2019 | $4,739 | $430,680 | $106,243 | $324,437 |
| 2018 | $4,667 | $422,236 | $104,160 | $318,076 |
| 2017 | $4,576 | $413,958 | $102,118 | $311,840 |
| 2016 | $4,463 | $405,842 | $100,116 | $305,726 |
| 2015 | $4,387 | $399,747 | $98,613 | $301,134 |
| 2014 | $4,304 | $391,918 | $96,682 | $295,236 |
Map
- 40461 Rock Mountain Dr
- 40487 Rock Mountain Dr
- 4241 Via el Dorado
- 40616 Rock Mountain Dr
- 1917 Santa Margarita Dr
- 2914 Vista Del Rio
- 2073 Willow Glen Rd
- 2963 Vista Del Rio
- 4106 Rock Mountain Rd
- 1010 Quail Creek Rd
- 2247 Margarita Glen
- 4 Calle Uva
- 973 Quail Creek Rd
- 40340 Sandia Creek Dr
- 26525 Carancho Rd
- 1175 Riverview Dr
- 0 Knoll Park Ln Unit 250029848
- 2248 Mil Sorpresas Dr
- 2187 Mil Sorpresas Dr
- 974 Via Hillview
- NKA Via Ranchitos
- 40496 Gavilan Mountain Rd
- 40473 Gavilan Mountain Rd
- 40482 Gavilan Mountain Rd
- 40445 Gavilan Mountain Rd
- 41864 Gavilan Mountain Rd
- 41791 Via Del Gavilan
- Lot on Gavilan Mountain Rd
- 1 Gavilan Mountain Rd
- 4 Gavilan Mountain Rd
- 15 Gavilan Mountain Rd
- 3 Gavilan Mountain Rd
- 40642 Gavilan Mountain Rd
- 40475 Rock Mountain Dr
- 40475 Gavilan Mountain Rd
- 42349 Gavilan Mountain Rd
- 40636 Gavilan Mountain Rd
- 40606 Vía Ranchitos
- 40229 Via Ranchitos
- 40441 Gavilan Mountain Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.