40479 Yardley Ct Temecula, CA 92591
Serena Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $693,773 - $784,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40479 Yardley Ct, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $732,443, approximately $346 per square foot. 40479 Yardley Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Daly Sharleen P
Bought by
Daly Joshuah Jason and Daly Alexandra Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2008
Sold by
Fa Downey Sla
Bought by
Daly Sharleen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,400
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Rivas Manuel E and Rivas Sonia
Bought by
Fa Downey Sla
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Rivas Manuel E
Bought by
Rivas Manuel E and Rivas Sonia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Aron Kenneth R and Aron Ellen Katherine
Bought by
Rivas Manuel E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,610
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Rivas Sonia
Bought by
Rivas Manuel E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,610
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daly Joshuah Jason | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Daly Sharleen P | $248,000 | Southland Title Of San Diego | |
| Fa Downey Sla | $236,250 | None Available | |
| Rivas Manuel E | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Rivas Manuel E | $223,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Rivas Manuel E | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daly Sharleen P | $198,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivas Manuel E | $200,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,016 | $319,347 | $90,134 | $229,213 |
| 2023 | $4,016 | $306,948 | $86,635 | $220,313 |
| 2022 | $3,887 | $300,931 | $84,937 | $215,994 |
| 2021 | $3,803 | $295,031 | $83,272 | $211,759 |
| 2020 | $3,761 | $292,007 | $82,419 | $209,588 |
| 2019 | $3,704 | $286,282 | $80,803 | $205,479 |
| 2018 | $3,629 | $280,669 | $79,219 | $201,450 |
| 2017 | $3,563 | $275,166 | $77,666 | $197,500 |
| 2016 | $3,497 | $269,772 | $76,144 | $193,628 |
| 2015 | $3,434 | $265,721 | $75,001 | $190,720 |
| 2014 | $3,332 | $260,518 | $73,533 | $186,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map