Seller's Agent in 2023
Phillip Segura
Coldwell Banker Select Realty
(805) 588-5992
37 in this area
160 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $573,000
Open House , June 25 Sunday from 12pm to 2pm, Welcome home to this cozy 3 bedroom 2 bath home i ! located in South Vandenberg Village and minutes away from Vandenberg space force base, this starter home is waiting for that perfect homeowner, This home features dual pane windows throughout, a country style kitchen that leads out to the 2 car garage , Appliances included are Washer,Dryer and Refrigerator, The master bedroom features a walk-through closet and a private bathroom, The backyard offers a patio ready for those summer Barbeques.Hurry at this price this home will not Last !!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Select Realty License #01775873 Listed on: 06/22/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Tommy Hinkens
Central Coast Landmark Properties, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Guillermo Ochoa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ochoa Garcia Guillermo | $479,000 | First American Title | |
| Bousquet Joseph A R | -- | Tsi Title | |
| Bousquet Joseph A R | -- | None Available | |
| Bousquet Joseph A R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bousquet Joseph A | -- | Southland Title Of San Diego | |
| The Bousquet Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bousquet Joseph A R | $112,000 | First American Title | |
| Bousquet Karen C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Garcia Guillermo | $470,324 | |
| Previous Owner | Bousquet Joseph A R | $126,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Bousquet Joseph A | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bousquet Joseph A R | $89,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2023 09/06/23 | Sold | $479,000 | 0.0% | $428 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2023 08/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2023 08/02/23 | Price Changed | $479,000 | -2.0% | $428 / Sq Ft |
| 06/22/2023 06/22/23 | For Sale | $489,000 | -- | $437 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,635 | $488,580 | $183,600 | $304,980 |
| 2023 | $5,635 | $143,213 | $37,634 | $105,579 |
| 2022 | $1,869 | $140,406 | $36,897 | $103,509 |
| 2021 | $1,885 | $137,654 | $36,174 | $101,480 |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $136,244 | $35,804 | $100,440 |
| 2019 | $1,842 | $133,573 | $35,102 | $98,471 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $130,955 | $34,414 | $96,541 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $128,389 | $33,740 | $94,649 |
| 2016 | $1,401 | $125,873 | $33,079 | $92,794 |
| 2014 | $1,369 | $121,556 | $31,945 | $89,611 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Phillip Segura
Coldwell Banker Select Realty
(805) 588-5992
37 in this area
160 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Tommy Hinkens
Central Coast Landmark Properties, Inc.
T
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Thomas Hinkens
Hinkens Group Properties
(805) 757-3799
14 in this area
79 Total Sales
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS
MLS Number: 23001006
APN: 097-022-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.