4048 E 73rd 1/2 Ave Terre Haute, IN 47805
North Terre Haute NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $262,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4048 E 73rd 1/2 Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805 and is currently estimated at $255,816, approximately $120 per square foot. 4048 E 73rd 1/2 Ave is a home located in Vigo County with nearby schools including Rio Grande Elementary School, Otter Creek Middle School, and Terre Haute North Vigo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Hoff Dane A and Hoff Raelane K
Bought by
Lee Eric M and Lee Kristin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,410
Outstanding Balance
$120,773
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,043
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Eric M | -- | Honey Creek Vigo Ttl Svcs In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Eric M | $139,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,149 | $224,600 | $30,300 | $194,300 |
| 2024 | $1,916 | $178,400 | $31,700 | $146,700 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $176,000 | $31,700 | $144,300 |
| 2022 | $1,677 | $159,800 | $31,700 | $128,100 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $148,600 | $31,000 | $117,600 |
| 2020 | $1,532 | $153,000 | $30,700 | $122,300 |
| 2019 | $1,537 | $151,700 | $30,500 | $121,200 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $145,000 | $29,100 | $115,900 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $140,000 | $28,300 | $111,700 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $134,700 | $27,300 | $107,400 |
| 2014 | $1,187 | $129,800 | $26,200 | $103,600 |
| 2013 | $1,187 | $131,100 | $26,400 | $104,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map