4106 E 73rd 1/2 Ave Terre Haute, IN 47805
North Terre Haute NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $288,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4106 E 73rd 1/2 Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805 and is currently estimated at $266,355, approximately $111 per square foot. 4106 E 73rd 1/2 Ave is a home located in Vigo County with nearby schools including Rio Grande Elementary School, Otter Creek Middle School, and Terre Haute North Vigo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2012
Sold by
Kearschner Eileen
Bought by
Hines Amy Jo and Meyer Lori Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hines Amy Jo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $998 | $232,700 | $22,700 | $210,000 |
| 2024 | $979 | $173,600 | $23,100 | $150,500 |
| 2023 | $959 | $170,900 | $23,100 | $147,800 |
| 2022 | $941 | $154,300 | $23,100 | $131,200 |
| 2021 | $922 | $153,300 | $24,100 | $129,200 |
| 2020 | $904 | $152,200 | $23,800 | $128,400 |
| 2019 | $886 | $150,900 | $23,600 | $127,300 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $144,100 | $22,400 | $121,700 |
| 2017 | $858 | $139,400 | $21,700 | $117,700 |
| 2016 | $842 | $137,100 | $20,700 | $116,400 |
| 2014 | $810 | $129,100 | $19,800 | $109,300 |
| 2013 | $810 | $130,400 | $20,000 | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map