4048 N Mcvicker Ave Chicago, IL 60634
Portage Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
990
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4048 N Mcvicker Ave, Chicago, IL 60634 and is currently estimated at $373,728, approximately $377 per square foot. 4048 N Mcvicker Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Smyser Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and Pope Francis Global Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1996
Sold by
Chicagoland Housing Rehabilitation
Bought by
Nieves Roberto and Munoz Raul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,700
Outstanding Balance
$5,012
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$368,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1995
Sold by
Capitol Bank & Trust
Bought by
Chicagoland Housing Rehabilitation Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nieves Roberto | -- | -- | |
| Chicagoland Housing Rehabilitation Corp | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nieves Roberto | $138,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Chicagoland Housing Rehabilitation Corp | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,068 | $30,000 | $13,125 | $16,875 |
| 2024 | $5,068 | $30,000 | $13,125 | $16,875 |
| 2023 | $4,915 | $28,000 | $10,500 | $17,500 |
| 2022 | $4,915 | $28,000 | $10,500 | $17,500 |
| 2021 | $4,827 | $28,000 | $10,500 | $17,500 |
| 2020 | $4,252 | $22,810 | $4,687 | $18,123 |
| 2019 | $4,323 | $25,630 | $4,687 | $20,943 |
| 2018 | $4,248 | $25,630 | $4,687 | $20,943 |
| 2017 | $3,832 | $21,851 | $4,125 | $17,726 |
| 2016 | $3,733 | $21,851 | $4,125 | $17,726 |
| 2015 | $3,386 | $21,851 | $4,125 | $17,726 |
| 2014 | $3,305 | $20,383 | $3,750 | $16,633 |
| 2013 | $3,229 | $20,383 | $3,750 | $16,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map