4048 Pullman Cir Augusta, GA 30909
Belair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $368,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4048 Pullman Cir, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $331,104, approximately $163 per square foot. 4048 Pullman Cir is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Johnson Magnet and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Sold by
Bill Beazley Homes Inc
Bought by
Broadnax Johnny R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,900
Outstanding Balance
$144,325
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$186,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2015
Sold by
Coel Development Co Inc
Bought by
Bill Beazley Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Nordahl Development West Inc
Bought by
Coel Development Co Inc 90% Int
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broadnax Johnny R | $184,900 | -- | |
| Bill Beazley Homes Inc | $35,500 | -- | |
| Coel Development Co Inc 90% Int | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broadnax Johnny R | $184,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $420 | $120,544 | $18,200 | $102,344 |
| 2024 | $420 | $121,824 | $18,200 | $103,624 |
| 2023 | $321 | $119,720 | $18,200 | $101,520 |
| 2022 | $378 | $104,170 | $18,200 | $85,970 |
| 2021 | $311 | $85,696 | $15,800 | $69,896 |
| 2020 | $2,744 | $85,696 | $15,800 | $69,896 |
| 2019 | $2,682 | $78,309 | $15,800 | $62,509 |
| 2018 | $2,865 | $78,309 | $15,800 | $62,509 |
| 2017 | $2,499 | $67,478 | $15,800 | $51,678 |
| 2016 | $2,527 | $67,478 | $15,800 | $51,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map