A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Alexander Carter
MNProperties.com.llc
Estimated Value: $275,688 - $294,000
Prime location close to Minnehaha Park/Falls. Nice and quiet neighborhood with biking and running trails. Available November 1, 2024. 12- or 24-month lease options.
This beautiful partially furnished home offers plenty of natural light and a cozy front porch. Desirable main floor layout with 2 beds, 1 full bath, and open concept living/dining areas. Stunning hardwood floors throughout the main floor and kitchen. Finished basement includes a 3rd bedroom with egress window, convenient 3/4 bath, full-size laundry room. Unfinished attic offers plenty of storage space. Nice size fenced-in backyard offers a garden area, outdoor grilling, and relaxation on the deck. Over-sized 1 car garage and plenty of street parking. Wonderful neighbors next doors.
Rental Terms and Conditions:
- Credit score: 680+
- Income verification: Household rent to income ratio greater than 35%
- Background check: No prior felonies within 7 years or evictions within 2 years
- No smoking or use of illegal substances in the premises
- Dog(s) may be considered but required a conversation to agree on any necessary pet rent and carpet cleaning fee (no cats please)
- Tenant takes care of snow removal and lawn care (shovel and lawn mower provided)
- Tenant pays for all utilities (electric, gas, water/trash bills stay in owner's name and charged to tenant monthly)
- Proof of renter's insurance prior to occupancy
- Prior to showing, please provide anticipated move-in date and total occupants/dogs, if any
- Application fee of $29 via "Apply Now" button (good for 30 days for up to 10 properties)
- Security deposit (one month's rent) due at lease signing
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Alexander Carter
MNProperties.com.llc Listed on: 01/28/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Sarah Rosen
Keller Williams Integrity Rlty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lai Shin Zie | $189,700 | Realstar Title | |
| Caliguire Andreatte Andreatte | $153,400 | -- | |
| Scharfencamp Jason | $116,470 | Liberty Title Inc | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $158,928 | -- | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $158,928 | None Available | |
| Jewell Mark James | $160,577 | -- | |
| Delgado Rosa | $175,000 | -- | |
| Carlson Andrew E | $105,900 | -- | |
| Williamson Theodric | $40,999 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lai Shin Zie | $180,215 | |
| Previous Owner | Caliguire Andreatte Andreatte | $152,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Scharfencamp Jason | $117,826 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | For Rent | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/29/2024 10/29/24 | Off Market | $2,200 | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $2,200 | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2024 09/26/24 | For Rent | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/29/2014 05/29/14 | Sold | $153,400 | -9.7% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2014 05/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2014 01/28/14 | For Sale | $169,900 | +41.6% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2013 05/22/13 | Sold | $120,000 | -24.9% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/21/2013 05/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2012 03/09/12 | For Sale | $159,700 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,716 | $240,000 | $115,000 | $125,000 |
| 2023 | $3,636 | $267,000 | $115,000 | $152,000 |
| 2022 | $2,771 | $243,000 | $97,000 | $146,000 |
| 2021 | $2,678 | $216,000 | $78,000 | $138,000 |
| 2020 | $2,771 | $216,000 | $45,100 | $170,900 |
| 2019 | $2,858 | $207,500 | $34,200 | $173,300 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $207,500 | $34,200 | $173,300 |
| 2017 | $2,041 | $153,000 | $31,100 | $121,900 |
| 2016 | $3,457 | $149,500 | $31,100 | $118,400 |
| 2015 | $3,861 | $143,500 | $31,100 | $112,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,000 | $31,100 | $107,900 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Alexander Carter
MNProperties.com.llc
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Sarah Rosen
Keller Williams Integrity Rlty
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kim Eckert
Edina Realty, Inc.
T
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Tracey Anderson
Cottage Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4572584
APN: 07-028-23-24-0092
Ask me questions while you tour the home.