4049 Beacon Ave Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $744,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,765
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4049 Beacon Ave, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $686,469, approximately $182 per square foot. 4049 Beacon Ave is a home with nearby schools including Wesley Chapel Elementary School, Weddington Middle School, and Weddington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
True Homes Llc
Bought by
Donthireddy Venkata and Thiyyagura Srivalli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$491,916
Outstanding Balance
$417,645
Interest Rate
2.8%
Estimated Equity
$268,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Creeks Landing Developmentllc
Bought by
True Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donthireddy Venkata | $615,000 | Independence Title | |
| Donthireddy Venkata | $615,000 | Independence Title | |
| True Homes Llc | $187,000 | Independence Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donthireddy Venkata | $491,916 | |
| Closed | Donthireddy Venkata | $491,916 | |
| Previous Owner | True Homes Llc | $40,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,923 | $629,100 | $133,100 | $496,000 |
| 2024 | $2,590 | $412,600 | $65,200 | $347,400 |
| 2023 | $2,573 | $411,400 | $65,200 | $346,200 |
| 2022 | $2,573 | $411,400 | $65,200 | $346,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map