611 Circle Trace Rd Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $587,275 - $658,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,243
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Circle Trace Rd, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $610,319, approximately $188 per square foot. 611 Circle Trace Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Wesley Chapel Elementary School, Weddington Middle School, and Weddington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Potters Trace Owners Association Inc
Bought by
Maas James W and Maas Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Hobgood Jonathan R and Hobgood Cynthia J
Bought by
Maas James W and Maas Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,200
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Hobgood Jonathan R and Hobgood Cynthia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,124
Interest Rate
6.92%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maas James W | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Maas James W | $233,000 | -- | |
| Hobgood Jonathan R | $246,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maas James W | $186,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hobgood Jonathan R | $226,124 | |
| Closed | Maas James W | $34,912 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,852 | $585,600 | $102,000 | $483,600 |
| 2024 | $2,066 | $320,600 | $56,600 | $264,000 |
| 2023 | $2,047 | $320,600 | $56,600 | $264,000 |
| 2022 | $2,047 | $320,600 | $56,600 | $264,000 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $320,600 | $56,600 | $264,000 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $227,800 | $33,500 | $194,300 |
| 2019 | $1,783 | $227,800 | $33,500 | $194,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $227,800 | $33,500 | $194,300 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $227,800 | $33,500 | $194,300 |
| 2016 | $1,850 | $227,800 | $33,500 | $194,300 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $227,800 | $33,500 | $194,300 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $263,940 | $50,000 | $213,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map