4049 Dickson Rd Cedar Grove, IN 47016
Estimated Value: $192,493 - $389,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4049 Dickson Rd, Cedar Grove, IN 47016 and is currently estimated at $268,873, approximately $320 per square foot. 4049 Dickson Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Larry D Brown
Bought by
David P Kaiser
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David P Kaiser | -- | Mullin,Mcmillin & Mcmillin |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $524 | $155,200 | $41,500 | $113,700 |
| 2024 | $524 | $141,100 | $41,500 | $99,600 |
| 2023 | $411 | $124,700 | $36,000 | $88,700 |
| 2022 | $382 | $115,500 | $34,100 | $81,400 |
| 2021 | $292 | $105,300 | $32,500 | $72,800 |
| 2020 | $220 | $99,900 | $30,800 | $69,100 |
| 2019 | $106 | $89,300 | $24,000 | $65,300 |
| 2018 | $87 | $87,500 | $24,000 | $63,500 |
| 2017 | $59 | $80,700 | $24,000 | $56,700 |
| 2016 | $48 | $78,400 | $24,000 | $54,400 |
| 2014 | $80 | $83,900 | $24,000 | $59,900 |
| 2013 | $80 | $88,000 | $24,000 | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map