2

Homes for Sale in 47016

Section Image Section Image
  • /66

    $825,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft

    5064 Volk Rd, Cedar Grove, IN 47016

    5064 Volk Road, Cedar Grove, IN. Set on 28 scenic acres just outside of Cedar Grove, this beautifully renovated historic dairy farm blends timeless character with modern comfort. The thoughtfully landscaped property features a 2-bedroom, 2-full-bath home with a stunning updated kitchen, inviting living room, convenient first-floor laundry, and a bright sunroom perfect for enjoying peaceful

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Hughey

    White's Realty

    (765) 575-7816

    5064 Volk Rd, Cedar Grove, IN 47016
  • /11

    $79,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7.73 Acres
    • $10,217 per Acre

    0 U S Route 52, Cedar Grove, IN 47016

    Price Improvement! Build your dream home on 7.73 acres conveniently located a few miles from Interstate 74- less than a mile past New Trenton. This private setting has beautiful views of the whitewater river. Nice buildable spot for your very own private oasis. Electric is available. Soil test has been complete. Survey attached. Call for a private showing today.

    Stephanie Bohman Bischoff Realty

    0 U S Route 52, Cedar Grove, IN 47016
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home