4049 Halstad Ave Webster, MN 55088
Estimated Value: $511,671 - $702,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4049 Halstad Ave, Webster, MN 55088 and is currently estimated at $592,890, approximately $269 per square foot. 4049 Halstad Ave is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Eagle View Elementary School, New Prague Middle School, and New Prague Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Sticha Carla M and Adamek Carla M
Bought by
Adamek Terry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adamek Terry | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,162 | $481,700 | $122,800 | $358,900 |
| 2025 | $4,162 | $476,700 | $115,000 | $361,700 |
| 2024 | $2,912 | $359,700 | $101,300 | $258,400 |
| 2023 | $2,478 | $359,700 | $101,300 | $258,400 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $280,100 | $85,500 | $194,600 |
| 2021 | $1,976 | $214,700 | $74,300 | $140,400 |
| 2020 | $1,956 | $193,500 | $71,800 | $121,700 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $193,500 | $71,800 | $121,700 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $180,100 | $71,800 | $108,300 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $158,200 | $66,800 | $91,400 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $158,900 | $66,800 | $92,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map