Estimated Value: $111,997 - $256,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40496 Darwin Rd, Shade, OH 45776 and is currently estimated at $194,749, approximately $154 per square foot. 40496 Darwin Rd is a home with nearby schools including Meigs Primary School, Meigs Intermediate School, and Meigs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Sold by
Mclead Donald Keith and Mclead Sharon S
Bought by
Mclead Kristopher and Mclead Van Nest
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1987
Bought by
Mclead Donald Keith Mclead Sharon S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclead Kristopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mclead Kristopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mclead Donald Keith Mclead Sharon S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $742 | $26,020 | $7,550 | $18,470 |
| 2024 | $653 | $22,760 | $6,510 | $16,250 |
| 2023 | $671 | $22,760 | $6,510 | $16,250 |
| 2022 | $672 | $22,760 | $6,510 | $16,250 |
| 2021 | $730 | $21,290 | $6,790 | $14,500 |
| 2020 | $730 | $21,290 | $6,790 | $14,500 |
| 2019 | $730 | $21,290 | $6,790 | $14,500 |
| 2018 | $634 | $18,830 | $4,720 | $14,110 |
| 2017 | $634 | $18,830 | $4,720 | $14,110 |
| 2016 | $626 | $18,830 | $4,720 | $14,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,120 | $4,650 | $16,470 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,120 | $4,650 | $16,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map