Estimated Value: $162,239 - $301,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40770 Park Rd, Shade, OH 45776 and is currently estimated at $229,060, approximately $137 per square foot. 40770 Park Rd is a home located in Meigs County with nearby schools including Meigs Primary School, Meigs Intermediate School, and Meigs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Bought by
Noble Jeffrey Noble Lana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noble Jeffrey Noble Lana | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,070 | $36,710 | $5,020 | $31,690 |
| 2024 | $1,070 | $32,150 | $4,400 | $27,750 |
| 2023 | $944 | $32,150 | $4,400 | $27,750 |
| 2022 | $970 | $32,150 | $4,400 | $27,750 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $29,660 | $4,400 | $25,260 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $29,660 | $4,400 | $25,260 |
| 2019 | $1,039 | $29,660 | $4,400 | $25,260 |
| 2018 | $946 | $27,470 | $2,860 | $24,610 |
| 2017 | $946 | $27,470 | $2,860 | $24,610 |
| 2016 | $936 | $27,470 | $2,860 | $24,610 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $31,660 | $2,790 | $28,870 |
| 2013 | $1,055 | $32,230 | $2,790 | $29,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map