405 15th Ave N Fargo, ND 58102
Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,425 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 15th Ave N, Fargo, ND 58102 and is currently estimated at $204,606, approximately $146 per square foot. 405 15th Ave N is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Greenworks Properties Llc
Bought by
Gwp Commercial Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gwp Commercial Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,983 | $67,400 | $21,000 | $46,400 |
| 2024 | $1,889 | $68,800 | $20,150 | $48,650 |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $64,300 | $20,150 | $44,150 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $63,050 | $20,150 | $42,900 |
| 2021 | $1,723 | $63,050 | $20,150 | $42,900 |
| 2020 | $1,701 | $63,050 | $20,150 | $42,900 |
| 2019 | $1,703 | $63,050 | $11,950 | $51,100 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $56,700 | $11,950 | $44,750 |
| 2017 | $1,362 | $53,000 | $11,950 | $41,050 |
| 2016 | $1,168 | $49,550 | $11,950 | $37,600 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $49,550 | $8,200 | $41,350 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $53,450 | $8,200 | $45,250 |
| 2013 | $1,379 | $53,450 | $8,200 | $45,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map