NOT LISTED FOR SALE

405 18th St N Moorhead, MN 56560

Estimated Value: $161,038 - $168,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,024 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 4, 2025

Last sale price $162,500 $159 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,095 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Laundry Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Utility Room

About This Home

As of August 2025

This freshly updated home features 3 comfortable bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, all conveniently located on the main level. The interior has been newly painted, and brand-new flooring was installed throughout most of the house in June 2025, offering a clean and modern feel throughout. Enjoy great natural light, a functional layout, and move-in ready condition. Fresh mulch in the front yard enhances the curb appeal, making a great first impression. Located in an established neighborhood with easy access to parks, schools, and local amenities—this home is a fantastic opportunity you won't want to miss!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Belen

eXp Realty (3523 FGO) Brokerage Phone: 218-443-6348 Listed on: 06/17/2025

eXp Realty (3523 FGO)

Last Buyer's Agent

Austin Cannon

REAL (1531 FGO)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,012

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x100

Home Design

  • Unfinished Walls
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,024 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Utility Room
  • Basement
  • Block Basement Construction
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • Elders 1St Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 582180080

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,012

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1024
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Rental License?: No
  • InternetOptions: Cable
  • Attribution Contact: 218-443-6348
  • Attribution Contact: 218-443-6348
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1024
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Kitchen, Dining Room, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bathroom, Laundry, Unfinished, Utility Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Junior High Dist: Moorhead
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 218-284-3300

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 50x100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5000
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 582180080
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2012
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2862.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2025
Closed on
Aug 4, 2025
Sold by
Mej Properties Llc
Bought by
Wagner Catherine
Seller's Agent
Ryan Belen
eXp Realty (3523 FGO)
Buyer's Agent
Austin Cannon
REAL (1531 FGO)
List Price
$170,000
Sold Price
$162,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-4.41%
Views
35
Current Estimated Value
$164,010

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,510
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.21%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Gauldin Cole M and Rawat Rimu
Bought by
Mej Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Lafrance Brendan
Bought by
Gauldin Cole

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,400
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Lafrance Brendan
Bought by
Lafrance Brendan and Guerrero Leane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,310
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2014
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Bartholomay Connie K
Bought by
Bustamante Barbara J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.36%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wagner Catherine $162,500 None Listed On Document
Mej Properties Llc $124,000 None Available
Gauldin Cole $113,000 Fm Title
Lafrance Brendan -- --
Lafrance Brendan -- Alliance Title
Federal National Mortgage Association -- --
Bustamante Barbara J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mej Properties Llc $124,000
Previous Owner Gauldin Cole $90,400
Previous Owner Lafrance Brendan $68,310
Previous Owner Bustamante Barbara J $75,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/04/2025 08/04/25 Sold $162,500 -4.4% $159 / Sq Ft
07/05/2025 07/05/25 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2025 06/17/25 For Sale $170,000 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,636 $136,900 $24,200 $112,700
2024 $2,862 $130,600 $24,200 $106,400
2023 $1,992 $129,200 $24,200 $105,000
2022 $1,884 $126,700 $26,400 $100,300
2021 $1,880 $114,600 $24,200 $90,400
2020 $1,924 $113,600 $24,200 $89,400
2019 $1,670 $112,700 $24,200 $88,500
2018 $1,326 $109,900 $24,200 $85,700
2017 $1,288 $109,900 $24,200 $85,700
2016 $1,082 $110,100 $24,200 $85,900
2015 $1,104 $98,700 $18,700 $80,000
2014 $1,452 $98,700 $18,700 $80,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6739290

NorthstarMLS

APN: 58-218-0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.