405 19th St E Jasper, AL 35501
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $527,000
Studio
1
Bath
9,933
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 19th St E, Jasper, AL 35501 and is currently estimated at $473,865, approximately $47 per square foot. 405 19th St E is a home with nearby schools including T. R. Simmons Elementary School, Maddox Intermediate School, and Memorial Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Charles Poe Realty Co Inc
Bought by
Cbb Property Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,748
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$148,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2014
Sold by
Jasper Consulting Llc
Bought by
Charles Poe Realty Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cbb Property Investments Llc | $460,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Charles Poe Realty Co Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cbb Property Investments Llc | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,691 | $92,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,691 | $92,280 | $2,500 | $89,780 |
| 2023 | $3,691 | $92,280 | $2,500 | $89,780 |
| 2022 | $3,062 | $76,560 | $2,500 | $74,060 |
| 2021 | $3,062 | $76,560 | $2,500 | $74,060 |
| 2020 | $3,062 | $76,560 | $2,500 | $74,060 |
| 2019 | $3,858 | $75,440 | $2,500 | $72,940 |
| 2018 | $3,143 | $78,580 | $2,500 | $76,080 |
| 2017 | $3,143 | $78,580 | $2,500 | $76,080 |
| 2016 | $3,143 | $78,580 | $2,500 | $76,080 |
| 2015 | $3,143 | $78,580 | $2,500 | $76,080 |
| 2014 | $3,084 | $77,100 | $2,500 | $74,600 |
| 2013 | $21,359 | $77,100 | $2,500 | $74,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map