405 2nd St S Clanton, AL 35045
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 2nd St S, Clanton, AL 35045 and is currently estimated at $129,333, approximately $124 per square foot. 405 2nd St S is a home with nearby schools including Clanton Elementary School, Thorsby High School, and Isabella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
Sold by
Mims-Ipr Llc
Bought by
Genie Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
Mims Mitchell G
Bought by
Mims-Ipr Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,400
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Castelberry Cameron and Castleberry Mike
Bought by
Mims Mitchell G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genie Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Genie Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mims-Ipr Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mims Mitchell G | $17,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mims-Ipr Llc | $267,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $339 | $7,940 | $3,000 | $4,940 |
| 2024 | $339 | $7,940 | $3,000 | $4,940 |
| 2023 | $339 | $7,940 | $3,000 | $4,940 |
| 2022 | $275 | $6,420 | $3,000 | $3,420 |
| 2021 | $275 | $6,420 | $3,000 | $3,420 |
| 2020 | $382 | $6,420 | $3,000 | $3,420 |
| 2019 | $382 | $8,980 | $3,000 | $5,980 |
| 2018 | $317 | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $317 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $317 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $312 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $312 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map