405 55th Ave Saint Pete Beach, FL 33706
Estimated Value: $1,140,062 - $1,825,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,199
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 55th Ave, Saint Pete Beach, FL 33706 and is currently estimated at $1,463,266, approximately $665 per square foot. 405 55th Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Azalea Elementary School, Azalea Middle School, and Boca Ciega High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Eorgan Frances E
Bought by
Eorgan Frances E and Eorgan James Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eorgan Frances E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,184 | $366,934 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,184 | $374,808 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,115 | $363,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,071 | $353,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,167 | $343,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,157 | $338,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,079 | $330,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,008 | $324,496 | $0 | $0 |