405 7th St S Walker, MN 56484
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $276,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 7th St S, Walker, MN 56484 and is currently estimated at $192,456, approximately $229 per square foot. 405 7th St S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including WHA Elementary School, Walker Hackensack Akeley High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
The First National Bank Of Walker
Bought by
Nelson Chad D and Nelson Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2012
Sold by
Borst Brandon J
Bought by
The First National Bank Of Walker
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Borst Brittney L and Friedman Brittney L
Bought by
Borst Brandon J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Chad D | $38,000 | Leer Title Services | |
| The First National Bank Of Walker | -- | Leer Title Services | |
| Borst Brandon J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,146 | $131,600 | $10,000 | $121,600 |
| 2024 | $1,146 | $131,600 | $10,000 | $121,600 |
| 2023 | $1,134 | $116,500 | $10,000 | $106,500 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $116,500 | $10,000 | $106,500 |
| 2021 | $1,088 | $88,100 | $10,000 | $78,100 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $88,100 | $10,000 | $78,100 |
| 2019 | $988 | $74,400 | $10,000 | $64,400 |
| 2018 | $928 | $67,300 | $10,000 | $57,300 |
| 2017 | $936 | $67,300 | $10,000 | $57,300 |
| 2016 | $914 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $914 | $68,800 | $10,000 | $58,800 |
| 2014 | $822 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map